10457 19 ST SW #14, Calgary, AB T2W 3E6
See all 48 photos
10457 19 ST SW #14, Calgary, AB T2W 3E6
10457 19 ST SW #14, Calgary, AB T2W 3E6
10457 19 ST SW #14, Calgary, AB T2W 3E6
10457 19 ST SW #14, Calgary, AB T2W 3E6

$475,000

Est. payment /mo

$489,900

3.0%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

10457 19 ST SW #14 Calgary, AB T2W 3E6

2 Beds

3 Baths

1,336 SqFt

SOLD DATE : 05/22/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $475,000

Property Type Townhouse

Sub Type Row/Townhouse

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,336 sqft

Price per Sqft $355

Subdivision Braeside

MLS® Listing ID A2304290

Sold Date 05/22/26

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Condo Fees $547

Year Built 1977

Annual Tax Amount $2,638

Tax Year 2025

Property Sub-Type Row/Townhouse

Source Calgary

Property Description

Step into something truly special.
This isn't just a house—it's a home designed to impress from the moment you walk in. A stunning floor-to-ceiling window fills the space with natural light, creating a bright, airy, and welcoming atmosphere.
The spacious living room features a cozy gas fireplace, adding warmth and charm to the heart of the home.
The large loft with vaulted ceilings adds architectural charm and flexibility, making it ideal for a home office, lounge, or creative space. Upstairs, you'll find two spacious bedrooms connected by Jack and Jill doors to a shared bathroom. The main floor features hardwood flooring throughout the dining room, kitchen, living room, and convenient two-piece bathroom. The kitchen is beautifully appointed with under cabinet lighting, enhancing both style and functionality.
The lower level offers newer carpet, a large developed rec room with a 3-piece bathroom, a generous furnace and storage room, and a spacious laundry room complete with a sink, cabinetry, convenient hanging racks, and additional storage under the stairs.
The home has been thoughtfully updated throughout, including a fresh interior paint job in 2022 that gives it a clean, modern feel. Major upgrades provide peace of mind, including all new windows installed in 2021 and brand-new sewer and water lines completed in 2025.